Next Competitions

  • Thursday 26th October 6.30pm

    C of C Singles J West  v  G Morris Skegness

  • Friday 27th October 6.15pm

    Handicap Pairs B Woods K Cook  v  M Brown C Dowse

    Mens Triples B Wilson J Gott E Dilnot  v  S Todd P Hoyles K Sharp

    Mixed Triples S Hoyles ANO R Vinter  v  D Cuppleditch C Box D Smith

    Mixed Triples League A Warne C Britchford P Flatters  v  K Rockall J Thompson R Thompson

    EBA Rinks S Shaw ANO ANO R White  v  A Field I Clark A Reeson J West

  • Friday 27th October 8.30pm

    C of C Singles G Phillips  v  A Tomlin

    C of C Singles M Brown  v  R Vinter

    EBA Mixed Pairs I Reeson J West  v  S Allen D Allen

    Mens Pairs L Reeson A Reeson  v  S Whyers M Whyers (s)

    Handicap Pairs A Field R West  v A Limb C Gill

    EBF Singles R White  v  D Smith

  • Saturday 28th October 6.00pm

    National Mixed Pairs J West I Reeson  v  P Bark Horncastle


           Players required for our Friendly match                            Wednesday 25th October 2 pm start

      NO Pleasure Bowling Wednesday 25th October 2 - 5 pm

                              

                                          NATIONAL COMPETITIONS

                         Sunday 29th October 10 am Egham V Peterborough

                Saturday 4th November 10 am Yetton V Sleaford & Denny V Spalding

                   

                    Juniors meet every Saturday 11 - 1 pm new junior welcome.


           

   Amendments to Night League fixtures Week 14 Division One 8.30 pm F v D & E v A                                                                                                

   

         

                                          

   Remember to put your clocks back on             Sunday 29th October at 2 am

  


Richard & Tanya being presented with the “Community Champions “ cheque for £710.12. We are looking at using this for a disability wheelchair or put it towards a motorised disability wheelchair to be used on the bowling green.