Competitions

Thursday 26th October 6.30pm

C of C Singles J West  v  G Morris Skegness

Friday 27th October 6.15pm

Handicap Pairs B Woods K Cook  v  M Brown C Dowse

Mens Triples B Wilson J Gott E Dilnot  v  S Todd P Hoyles K Sharp

Mixed Triples S Hoyles ANO R Vinter  v  D Cuppleditch C Box D Smith

Mixed Triples League A Warne C Britchford P Flatters  v  K Rockall J Thompson R Thompson

EBA Rinks S Shaw ANO ANO R White  v  A Field I Clark A Reeson J West

Friday 27th October 8.30pm

C of C Singles G Phillips  v  A Tomlin

C of C Singles M Brown  v  R Vinter

EBA Mixed Pairs I Reeson J West  v  S Allen D Allen

Mens Pairs L Reeson A Reeson  v  S Whyers M Whyers (s)

Handicap Pairs A Field R West  v A Limb C Gill

EBF Singles R White  v  D Smith

Saturday 28th October 6.00pm

National Mixed Pairs J West I Reeson  v  P Bark Horncastle

Sunday 29th October 10.00am

Egham V Peterborough

Monday 30th October 1.45pm

Drawn Pairs   D Cuppleditch J Sharp  v  L Limb J Vinter


Tuesday 31st October 4.00pm

Over 60's Pairs   J Swain R Thompson  v  G Phillips C Palmer


Wednesday 1st November 2.00pm

Drawn Pairs   M Daubney P Weaver  v  C Keeling J Thompson

Friday 3rd November 6.15pm

EBA Set Singles D Allen  v  J West

EBA Pairs R Vinter A Reeson  v  A Field I Clark

Mens Pairs A Dunnington R Thompson  v  B Woods K Cook

Mens Pairs J Swain A West  v  N Whitmore M Brown

Mixed Triples League P Sharman S Copeland P Copeland v D Cuppleditch K Maddison D Smith

Friday 3rd November 8.30pm

Handicap Pairs A Hodgson L Reeson  v  M Hippisley A Everitt

Handicap Pairs Y Smith I Smith  v  M Whyers (S) R Cooper

EBF Rinks R Flowers P Flatters L Feary  v  I Tebbs M Whyers S Whyers

EBF Mixed Pairs S Simpson Shaw K Tointon  v  S Allen D Allen

EBF Rinks R West A Reeson J West  v  S Shaw C Box R White

Saturday 4th November 10.00am

Yetton  v  Sleaford

Denny V Spalding

Saturday 4th November 6.00pm

National Pairs S Whyers  v  P Oak Sleaford

Monday 6th November 1.45pm

Mottram Singles C Keeling  v  L Limb

Tuesday 7th November 4.00pm

Over 60's Pairs ANO G Harris  v  C Price B Lody

Over 60's Singles J Swain  v  P Copeland

Wednesday 8th November 2.00pm

Ladies EBF Pairs S Allen L Stevens  v  C Clarke J Vinter

Ladies EBF Senior Singles S Hoyles  v  S Tebbs

Saturday 25th November 10.00am

Under 25 Double Rink  v  Lincoln